To latest comment
This entry is old and may contain information that is not up-to-date.
The comment you are looking for have either been moved to a new discussion or been deleted.

Is Absolut made with animal ingredients?

Hi again,

I am hoping you can provide some information about Absolut:-

1) Do your beverages contain any animal derived ingredients such as milk, eggs, honey, cochineal carmine etc?

2) Are animal derived ingredients such as isinglass, gelatin, chitin etc used in the processing / filtration of any of the beverages?

3) Are your beverages manufactured, bottled or canned anywhere else in the world by yourselves or by a sub-licensee that might use a different processing system, thus making them unsuitable for vegans?

4) If none of your beverages are suitable for vegans, have you any beverages suitable for other kinds of vegetarians (such as vegetarians who consume egg, honey or dairy products?

Many thanks for any help you can offer.

Regards,
Stevie
Stevie Report inappropriate content

Comments

The post is closed to further comments.